Butyrospermum Parkii Butter :
Native to West Africa, shea butter is extracted from the fruits of the shea tree. It is known for its moisturizing and nourishing properties. Incorporated in your hair preparations, or used pure, it deeply nourishes the hair fiber and restores shine and beauty to the hair. In its natural state, shea butter has a characteristic odor that can vary according to the quality of the product.